logo_reaching-critical-will
   

Share

2015 NPT Calendar of Events

To reserve Conference Room C (if you are an NGO) or to have your event added to the calendar, please email info[at]reachingcriticalwill.org.

Calendar last updated 20 May 2015

Friday, 24 April

When
What
Where
Who
18:00 International Peace & Planet Conference for a Nuclear-Free, Peaceful, Just and Sustainable World Cooper Union Contact: Sofia Woolman

Saturday, 25 April

When
What
Where
Who
9:00 International Peace & Planet Conference for a Nuclear-Free, Peaceful, Just and Sustainable World Cooper Union Contact: Sofia Woolman

Sunday, 26 April

When
What
Where
Who
11:00 Peace & Planet Interfaith Service Tillman Chapel, Church Center for the UN
777 UN Plaza
Contact: Mark Johnson
13:00-14:00 Peace & Planet Rally Union Square North Contact: Sofia Woolman
13:20 Launch of Global Wave Union Square North Contact: Rimma Velikanova
15:00-18:00 Peace & Planet Festival Dag Hammarskjold Plaza Contact: Sofia Woolman

Monday, 27 April

When
What
Where
Who
7:30 Interfaith morning prayer vigil Ralph Bunche Park opposite the UN Christian Campaign for Nuclear Disarmament
Contact: Patricia Pulham
9:30-12:00 ZENROEN/USLAW Exchange Meeting: Role of trade unions for a world without nuclear weapons and military alliances SEIU1199 Auditorium, 310 West 43rd St. ZENROREN
Contact: Keisuke Fuse
10:00-10:30 TBC Conference Room C Contact: Tim Wright
11:00-13:00 No Nukes! Women’s Forum in New York New York Society for Ethical Culture, 2 West 64th St, Central Park West New Japan Women’s Association
Contact: Emiko Hirano
11:00-13:00 Nuclear weapons in Europe Conference Room C IALANA, INES
Contact: Lucas Wirl
13:00 Global Wave: waving goodbye to nuclear weapons Outside the UN Contact: Rimma Velikanova
13:15-14:30 Marshall Islands Nuclear Zero Lawsuits Conference Room C Nuclear Age Peace Foundation, IALANA
Contact: John Burroughs
13:15-14:30 IAEA High-Level Event on Peaceful Uses of Nuclear Technology: How the Atom Benefits Life Trusteeship International Atomic Energy Agency (IAEA) Contact: Tracy Brown
13:15-14:30
Promoting a Successful Outcome of the 2015 NPT Review Conference
ECOSOC
Sweden
13:15-14:30 Fissile Material Cut-Off Treaty (FMCT) Conference Room 11
France
Contact:
Anis Bouderghouma
 
14:00-16:00 Hiroshima-Nagasaki Appeal Assembly Manhattan Room, One UN New York, One United Nations Plaza Mayors for Peace
Contact: Yoko Miyamoto
14:00-15:00 Singing Voice of Japan Peace Concert New York Society for Ethical Culture, 2 West. 64th St., Central Park West Gensuikyo
Contact: Yayoi Tsuchida
15:00-18:00 Scrapping Trident: Assessing the Global Impact Conference Room C Campaign for Nuclear Disarmament
Contact: Kate Hudson
16:00-18:30 Gensuikyo’s International Symposium: Together Let Us Open a New Horizon for a Nuclear Weapon-Free World New York Society for Ethical Culture, 2 West 64th St. Gensuikyo
Contact: Yayoi Tsuchida
18:30-21:00 Informal drinks Cornerstone Tavern (961 2nd Ave, Corner of 51st ) INENS
Contact: Meena Singelee

 Tuesday, 28 April

When
What
Where
Who
7:30 Interfaith morning prayer vigil Ralph Bunche Park opposite the UN Christian Campaign for Nuclear Disarmament
Contact: Patricia Pulham
8:00-8:50 Abolition Caucus Conference Room C Contact: Alice Slater
9:00-9:50 Government briefing for NGOs: New Agenda Coalition Conference Room C Reaching Critical Will
Contact: Ray Acheson
9:00-16:15 Nuclear Disarmament, Non-proliferation, and Energy: Fresh Ideas for the Future ECOSOC Government of the Netherlands, UNODA, Belfer Center for Science and International Affairs, the James Martin Center for Nonproliferation Studies
Contact: Belfer Centeror
9:30-11:30 Health/Social Welfare Workers Forum for a Nuclear-Free World SEIU1199 Auditorium, 310 West 43rd St. Gensuikyo
Contact: Yayoi Tsuchida
10:00-13:00 Modernisation, autonomisation, and weapons in space Conference Room C IALANA, INES, IPB
Contact: Lucas Wirl
13:00-15:00 Municipal Workers Forum for a Nuclear-Free World SEIU1199 Penthouse, 330 West 42nd St. Gensuikyo
Contact: Yayoi Tsuchida
13:15-14:30 Nuclear famine and the ban treaty: how prohibiting and eliminating nuclear weapons can prevent a climate disaster Conference Room C International Physicians for the Prevention of Nuclear War (IPPNW)
Contact: Johh Loretz
13:15-14:30
CTBT high-
level panel
Trusteeship CTBTO PrepCom Contact: Jean du Preez
13:15-14:30 New Challenges for the Non-Proliferation Regime: The Role of the 1540 Committeeand the Comprehensive Review of 1540 Resolution Conference Room 3 Spain and UN Office for Disarmament Affairs
Contact: Javier Gutierrez
13:15-14:30
Prospects for the NPT 1st Pillar, Security Considerations
Conference Room D
Latvia
Contact:
 
14:00-17:00 International Youth Anti-Nuke Rally in NY SEIU1199 Auditorium, 310 West 43rd St. Gensuikyo
Contact: Yayoi Tsuchida
14:00-16:30 Religionists Peace Forum SEIU1199 Gallery, 310 West 43rd St. Gensuikyo
Contact: Yayoi Tsuchida
15:00-18:00 Modernisation of the US nuclear weapons complex Conference Room C Alliance for Nuclear Accountability
Contact: Ralph Hutchinson
18:30 Nuclear Abolition: Is it possible without also abolishing War? Brearley School, 610 East 83rd St, NY 10028 Centre for War/Peace Studies, NY Citizens for Global Solutions, World Federalist Association
Contact: Lucy Webster
19:30 Film Screening: The Man Who Saved the World DHL Auditorium Office for Disarmament Affairs
Contact:Soohyun Kim

 Wednesday, 29 April

When
What
Where
Who
7:30 Interfaith morning prayer vigil Ralph Bunche Park opposite the UN Christian Campaign for Nuclear Disarmament
Contact: Patricia Pulham
8:00-8:50 Abolition Caucus Conference Room C Contact: Alice Slater
9:00-9:50 Government briefing for NGOs: United Kingdom Conference Room C Reaching Critical Will
Contact: Ray Acheson
10:30-12:00 Mayors for Peace Assembly Conference Room C Mayors for Peace
Contact: Kumiko Matsuo
13:15-14:30 Nuclear Weapons: Humanitarian Aspects and Legal Framework Conference Room C Hiroshima Prefecture
Contact: Takuya Tazawa
13:15-14:30 High Level Briefing on U.S. Efforts in Support of Nuclear Disarmament  Trusteeship
United States of America
Contact:
13:30-14:30 IAEA Side Event on Nuclear Security Conference Room D International Atomic Energy Agency
Contact: Tracy Brown
13:15 Film Screening: What Happened That Day? DHL Auditorium Office for Disarmament Affairs
Contact: Soohyun Kim
15:00-18:00 Strategies for nuclear weapons abolition Conference Room C IPB, IALANA, INES
Contact: Lucas Wirl
18:30-21:00 Informal drinks The Perfect Pint (203 45th Street, near 2nd Ave) INENS
Contact: Meena Singelee

 Thursday, 30 April

When
What
Where
Who
7:30 Interfaith morning prayer vigil Ralph Bunche Park opposite the UN Christian Campaign for Nuclear Disarmament
Contact: Patricia Pulham
8:00-8:50 Abolition Caucus Conference Room C Contact: Alice Slater
9:00-9:50 Government briefing for NGOs: United States Conference Room C Reaching Critical Will
Contact: Ray Acheson
10:30-12:30 Mayors for Peace Youth Forum Conference Room C Mayors for Peace
Contact: Kumiko Matsuo
13:15-14:30 Nuclear Weapons: International Humanitarian Law and Morality Conference Room C Global Security Institute
Contact: Rhianna Tyson Kreger
13:15-14:30
Short Fuses & Spiralling Risks: An Urgent Call To Eliminate Hair-Trigger Launch
Readiness
ECOSOC Switzerland, Sweden & New Zealand Contact:Reto Wollenmann
13:15-14:30 TBC Conference Room D Mexico
Contact:Francesca Arienzo
15:00-18:00 Northeast Asia Nuclear Weapon Free Zone Conference Room C Peace Depot
Contact: Maria Kim
18:00-20:00 A Roundtable Discussion on NGO Committees and Nuclear Disarmament -
Challenges and Opportunities
Church Center for UN, Room 9D
777 UN Plaza, 1st Av & E44th St
Disarmament NGO Committees, Geneva, New York and Vienna
RSVP: Hayley Ramsay-Jones
19:30-21:30 Nagasaki in New York: The Past and Current Reality of Nuclear War Japan Society, 333 E 47th St Contact: Peace Boat US

 Friday, 1 May

When
What
Where
Who
7:30 Interfaith morning prayer vigil Ralph Bunche Park opposite the UN Christian Campaign for Nuclear Disarmament
Contact: Patricia Pulham
8:00-8:50 Abolition Caucus Conference Room C Contact: Alice Slater
9:00-9:50 Government briefing for NGOs: Mexico Conference Room C Reaching Critical Will
Contact: Ray Acheson
10:00-11:30 Challenging the Status Quo: A Generation Rising for Peace, Justice, and Nuclear Abolition Conference Room C Ban All Nukes generation
Contact: Anna Ikeda
13:15-14:30 Don't Bank on the Bomb Conference Room C PAX
Contact: Susi Snyder
13:15-14:30 International Partnership on Nuclear Disarmament Verification Trusteeship United States of America
Contact: Jeffrey Gelman
13:15-14:30
The Conference on a Zone Free of Nuclear Weapons and Other Weapons of Mass
Destruction in t
he Middle East
ECOSOC  Iraq and UNIDIR Contact: Sarmad Al-Taie
 
13:15-14:30 IAEA Side Event on Nuclear Safety Conference Room D IAEA
Contact:Tracy Brown
15:00-18:00 Civil society presentations to the NPT

Saturday, 2 May

When
What
Where
Who
9:00-18:00 Abolition 2000 Annual General Meeting Pace University, 1 Pace Plaza Abolition 2000
Contact: Alice Slater
20:00 WITH LOVE to Hiroshima and Nagasaki - A Concert for Disarmament The New York Society for Ethical Culture,
2 West 64th St, New York
Hibakusha Stories New York

Monday, 4 May

When
What
Where
Who
8:00-8:50 Abolition Caucus Conference Room C Contact: Alice Slater
9:00-9:50 Government briefing for NGOs: Austria Conference Room C Reaching Critical Will
Contact: Ray Acheson
10:00-13:00 The humanitarian impact of nuclear weapons, the problems of Korean A-bomb victims, and a film screening Conference Room C People's Solidarity for Participatory Democracy
Contact & Solidarity for Peace and Reunification of Korea
Contact: Oh Hye-ran
(SPARK)
13:15-14:30 Strategies and Priorities for the Comprehensive Reduction of Nuclear Risks Conference Room C Latin American and Caribbean Leadership Network for Nuclear Disarmament and Nonproliferation
Contact: Irma Arguello
13:15-14:30
Evaluating the Concept and the Politics of a WMD/DVs Free Zone in the Middle East
in the Context of the 2015 NPT Review Conference
Conference Room D
Switzerland and Germany
13:15-14:30 The Establishment of a Zone Free of Nuclear Weapons and All Other Weapons of Mass Destruction in the Middle East Conference Room 2 Egyptian Council of Foreign Affairs, Contact:Mohamed Halima
13:15-14:30 Action 22-Disarmament and
Nonproliferation Education: The Tool for Advancement of the NPT
Baha’i Center, 866 United Nations Plaza NAPF, BANg, CNS, and PIR Center
Contact: Christian Ciobanu
13:30-14:30
UK-Norway Initiative: Trust and Confidence Exercises
Conference Room 7
United Kingdom Contact:
 
 
15:00-18:00 Korean Denuclearization and Peace: Signing a Peace Treaty, Ending the Korean War and Creating a Nuclear Weapon Free Zone Conference Room C People's Solidarity for Participatory Democracy
Contact & Solidarity for Peace and Reunification of Korea
Contact: Gayoon Baek (PSPD)
18:30-21:00 Informal drinks Cornerstone Tavern (961 2nd Ave, Corner of 51st) INENS
Contact: Meena Singelee

 Tuesday, 5 May

When
What
Where
Who
8:00-8:50 Abolition Caucus Conference Room C Contact: Alice Slater
9:00-9:50 Government briefing for NGOs: France Conference Room C Reaching Critical Will
Contact: Ray Acheson
13:15-14:30 Gender and nuclear weapons Trusteeship Council Chamber Ireland, Austria, Costa Rica, Denmark, Sweden, and Trinidad and Tobago
Contact: Aoife Lyons
13:15-14:30 Disarmament and Non-Proliferation Education: Why to Invest More? Conference Room C NPSGlobal Foundation
Contact: Irma Arguello
12:30-14:30 Can NATO ban the bomb? Baha’i center, 866 United Nations Plaza ICAN Germany and Heinrich Böll Foundation
Contact: Sascha Hach
13:15-14:30
The Establishment of a Zone Free of Nuclear Weapons and All Other Weapons of
Mass
Destruction in the Middle East
Trusteeship
Egyptian Council of Foreign Affairs, Contact:
13:15-14:30 Understandingthe Importance of P5 Glossary of Key Nuclear Terms ECOSOC
China, Contact: 
Xiao Yue
 
16:30-18:00 Toward Disarmament Securely: Clarifying the Nuclear Security and Disarmament Link Conference Room C International Network of Emerging Nuclear Speciaists
Contact: Meena Singelee
18:30-21:00 Cinco de Mayo drinks Dos Caminos (825 3rd Ave, and 50th Street) INENS
Contact: Meena Singelee

 Wednesday, 6 May

When
What
Where
Who
8:00-8:50 Abolition Caucus Conference Room C Contact: Alice Slater
9:00-9:50 Government briefing for NGOs: Ireland Conference Room C Reaching Critical Will
Contact: Ray Acheson
10:00-11:30 After the Nuclear Deal with Iran: Next Steps towards a Middle East Nuclear Weapon Free Zone Conference Room C International Panel on Fissile Materials
Contact: Zia Mian
11:30-13:00 Conference Room C
13:15-14:30 Catastrophic global risks, nuclear weapons, and human survival Conference Room C People for Nuclear Disarmament
Contact: John Hallam
13:15-14:30 NSG Outreach Event
Trusteeship
Argentina
Contact: Gabriela Martinic
13:15-14:30 New START Treaty
ECOSOC
United States of America Contact:Jeffrey Gelman
13:15-14:30 TBC – Related to the humanitarian consequences of nuclear weapons
Conference Room 7
Austria
Contact: George-Wilhelm Gallhofer
13:15 Film Screening: In My Lifetime
DHL Auditorium
Office for Disarmament Affairs
Contact: Soohyun Kim
15:00-17:00 Parliamentary actions for nuclear abolition Conference Room C PNND and Inter Parliamentary Union
Contact: Alyn Ware
18:30-21:00 Informal drinks The Perfect Pint (203 45th Street, near 2nd Ave) INENS
Contact: Meena Singelee

 Thursday, 7 May

When
What
Where
Who
8:00-8:50 Abolition Caucus Conference Room C Contact: Alice Slater
9:00-9:50 Government briefing for NGOs: Indonesia, Thailand, Philippines Conference Room C Reaching Critical Will
Contact: Ray Acheson
10:00-11:30 The Global Challenge of Reprocessing and Plutonium Disposal Conference Room C International Panel on Fissile Materials
Contact: Zia Mian
11:30-13:00 Briefing on Japan's plutonium Conference Room C Peace Boat and Citizen's Nuclear Information Centre (CNIC)
Contact: Akira Kawasaki
13:15-14:30 Raising the Voices of the Hibakusha: The Humanitarian Consequences of Nuclear War Conference Room C Hibakusha Stories, Peace Boat
Contact: Kathleen Sullivan
13:15-14:30
WMDFZ in the Middle East- What now?
ECOSOC United Kingdom Contact:Ashley Hilsdon
13:15-14:30
Nuclear Civilian Cooperation
Conference Room 7 France
Contact: Anis Bouderghouma
13:15-14:30
NPT Review Conference on topic of Zangger Comm
ittee
Conference Room E Canada
Contact: Jonathan Henderson
13:30-14:30 UK-Norway Initiative: Information Barrier Conference Room D United Kingdom Contact: Matt Batham
15:00-18:00 Society and Governments' Attitude Toward the Nuclear Weapons: A Proposal From the Youth of Nagasaki Conference Room C Nagasaki Youth Delegation
Contact: Yuka Arakura

Friday, 8 May

When
What
Where
Who
8:30-8:50 Abolition Caucus Conference Room C Contact: Alice Slater
9:00-9:50 Government briefing for NGOs: South Africa Conference Room C Reaching Critical Will
Contact: Ray Acheson
10:00-11:30 Global Fissile Material Report 2015: Nuclear Weapon and Fissile Material Stockpiles and Production Conference Room C International Panel on Fissile Materials
Contact: Zia Mian
11:30-13:00 German students preparation for Monday’s simulation Conference Room C INESAP 
Contact: Regina Hagen
13:15-14:30 Humanitarian Impact – Why Ethics Is Important to the Politics of Nuclear Weapons Conference Room C International Law and Policy Institute and UNIDIR
Contact: Magnus Løvold
13:15-14:30
Open Forum “Proposal to Actualize a nuclear-weapon-free zone in Northeast Asia”
Trusteeship Council Chamber
Japan
Research Center for Nuclear Weapons Abolition, Nagasaki University (RECNA)
Contact: Keiko Nakamura
13:15-14:30 Workshop in support of TheHague Code of Conduct against Ballistic MissileProliferation Conference Room 8
European Union Contact: Janusz Wawrzyniuk
13:15-14:30
The Successful Completion of the 1993 United States-Russian Federation Highly Enriched Uranium (HEU) Purchase Agreement
Conference Room D United States of America
Contact: Jeffrey Gelman
13:30-14:30 IAEA Side Event on Nuclear Safeguards ECOSOC
IAEA
Contact: Tracy Brown
15:00-18:00 Religions for Peace and Parliamentarians for Nuclear Non-proliferation and Disarmament Conference Room C Basel Peace Office and Religions for Peace
Contact: Alyn Ware

Monday, 11 May

When
What
Where
Who
8:30-8:50 Abolition Caucus Conference Room C Contact: Alice Slater
9:00-9:50 Government briefing for NGOs: NPDI Conference Room C Reaching Critical Will
Contact: Ray Acheson
10:00-13:00 Simulating negotations on a Nuclear Weapons Convention Conference Room C INESAP
Contact: Regina Hagen
13:15-14:30 Conference Room C
13:15-14:30
New Military Doctrine of the Russian Federation - Briefing
Trusteeship
Russian Federation
Contact:
Roman Ustinov
 
13:15-14:30 Arms Control Verification: 15 years of US/UK Co-operation ECOSOC United States and United Kingdom
Contact: Louise Vaccarello
13:15-14:30
Nuclear Weapons Under International Law - Book Launch Event
Conference Room 7 Norway
Contact: Aasmund Skjetne
13:15-14:30 Promoting peaceful uses–developing the strategy and vision for the civil nuclearindustry in the UK Conference Room D United Kingdom Contact: Jo Guthrie
15:00-18:00 Simulating negotations on a Nuclear Weapons Convention Conference Room C INESAP
Contact: Regina Hagen
18:30-20:00 Civil society honours Angela Kane United Nations Church Center
Boss Room, 8th Floor
Lawyers Committee on Nuclear Policy
Contact: John Burroughs

Tuesday, 12 May

When
What
Where
Who
8:30-8:50 Abolition Caucus Conference Room C Contact: Alice Slater
9:00-9:50 Government briefing for NGOs: Egypt Conference Room C Reaching Critical Will
Contact: Ray Acheson
9:30-12:30 Simulating negotations on a Nuclear Weapons Convention Bahaì Center, United Nations Plaza 866/48 St INESAP 
Contact: Regina Hagen
10:00-13:00 Conference Room C
13:15-14:30 Security without nuclear weapons: role of umbrella states Conference Room C Basel Peace Office and Prague Vision
Contact: Jana Jedličková
13:15-14:30 New START Treaty Trusteeship Russian Federation Contact: Roman Ustinov
13:15-14:30
Disarmament and Non-proliferation Education towards a world free of nuclear
weapons (tbc)
ECOSOC Japan
Contact: Hideaki Hatanaka
13:15-14:30
Nuclear Civilian Cooperation
Conference Room 7 France
Contact: Anis Bouderghouma
13:15-14:30 Strengthening safeguards and nuclear security through engagement, cooperationand facilitation Conference Room D United Kingdom and VERTIC Contact: Ashley Hilsdon
13:30-16:00 Simulating negotations on a Nuclear Weapons Convention Bahaì Center, United Nations Plaza 866/48 St INESAP 
Contact: Regina Hagen
15:00-18:00 Prospects for the NPT post-2015 RevCon Conference Room C Canadian Pugwash
Contact: Adele Buckley
18:30-21:00 Informal drinks Cornerstone Tavern (961 2nd Ave, Corner of 51st) INENS
Contact: Meena Singelee

Wednesday, 13 May

When
What
Where
Contact
9:00-9:50 Government briefing for NGOs: Japan Conference Room C Reaching Critical Will
Contact: Ray Acheson
10:00-13:00 Arctic nuclear weapon free zone Conference Room C Canadian Pugwash
Contact: Adele Buckley
13:15-14:30 Banning nuclear weapons Conference Room C Reaching Critical Will and Article 36
Contact: Ray Acheson
13:15-14:30 Ballistic missile defense system Trusteeship Russian Federation and China
Contact:
13:15-14:30 Global Initiative to Combat Nuclear Terrorism Conference Room D Finland
Contact: Mikko Räkköläinen
13:15 Film Screening: Countdown to Zero DHL Auditorium
Office for Disarmament Affairs
Contact: Soohyun Kim
15:00-18:00 INENS Young Experts Dialogue Conference Room C International Network of Emerging Nuclear Specialists
Contact: Meena Singelee

Thursday, 14 May

When
What
Where
Who
9:00-9:50 Government briefing for NGOs (CANCELLED) Conference Room C Reaching Critical Will
Contact: Ray Acheson
10:00-11:30 The way forward for nuclear disarmament and non-proliferation Conference Room C Canadian Pugwash
Contact: Adele Buckley
11:30-13:00 Film screening: Article 9 Comes to America Conference Room C WILPF
Contact: David Rothauser
13:15-14:30 United Nations initiatives for nuclear abolition Conference Room C UNFOLD ZERO
Contact: Alyn Ware
13:15-14:30 EU as a global actor in the field of nuclear safety and security Trusteeship European Union Contact: Janusz Wawrzyniuk
13:15-14:30 Options to reduce the operational status of nuclear weapons Conference Room D Canada
Contact: Simon Collard-Wexler

Friday, 15 May

When
What
Where
Who
9:00-9:50 Government briefing for NGOs: Sweden Conference Room C Reaching Critical Will
Contact: Ray Acheson
10:00-13:00 Film screening: Hibakusha, Our Life to Live Conference Room C WILPF US
Contact: David Rothauser
13:15-14:30 Global actions mobilising for nuclear abolition Conference Room C Peace and Planet and Global Wave 2015
Contact: Alyn Ware
13:15-14:30 Promoting Multilateral Disarmament Negotiations (tbc) Trusteeship Japan
Contact: Hideaki Hatanaka
13:15-14:30 Negative Security Assurances Conference Room D Poland, Sweden and Norway Contact: Tomasz Tokarski
15:00-18:00 Disarmament verification Conference Room C VERTIC
Contact: Andreas Persbo

Monday, 18 May

When
What
Where
Who
10:00-13:00
13:15-14:30 The other part of article VI: general and complete disarmament Conference Room C Pace University and SCRAP
Contact: Matthew Bolton
13:15-14:30 International Uranium Enrishment Centre Conference Room D Russian Federation Contact: Roman Ustinov
15:00-18:00 Importance of dialogue in areas of nuclear risk Conference Room C International Pugwash
Contact: Claudia Vaughn

Tuesday, 19 May

When
What
Where
Who
10:00-13:00
13:15-14:30 EU as a non-proliferation actor Conference Room C Peace Union of Finland
Contact: Laura Lodenius

13:15-14:30

Plutonium Production
Reactor Agreement
Conference Room D Russian Federation  Contact: Roman Ustinov
15:00-18:00
18:30-21:00 Informal drinks Cornerstone Tavern (961 2nd Ave, Corner of 51st) INENS
Contact: Meena Singelee

Wednesday, 20 May

When
What
Where
Who
10:00-13:00
13:15-14:30 NPT Action Plan 2010 Conference Room D Russian Federation Contact: Roman Ustinov
13:15-14:30 Where are we and where do we need to go now? Conference Room C Global Security Institute
Contact: Aviva Kushner
15:00-18:00

Thursday, 21 May

When
What
Where
Who
13:00-15:00 Shadows and Ashes vigil Isaiah Wall, First Ave & 43 St NYC War Resisters League

Friday, 22 May

When
What
Where
Who
9:00-9:50
10:00-13:00
13:15-14:30
15:00-18:00